Print this page

Under 13 Girls Malcolm Berry County Cup

U13 Girls Malcolm Berry Cup 2018-19

Group A P W D L F A GD Pts
Ovingham

Ponteland








Richard Coates







Walbottle








Hexham








 


Ovingham

v
Ponteland

Richard Coates

v
Walbottle

Richard Coates

v
Ponteland

Walbottle

v
Hexham

Ovingham

v
Richard Coates

Ponteland

v
Hexham

Walbottle

v
Ovingham

Hexham

v
Richard Coates
Hexham
v Ovingham
Ponteland v Walbottle

 


Group B
P W D L F A GD Pts
Valley Gardens
1 1 0 0 4 2 2 3
St Thomas More
2
1
0
1
4
4
0
3
Walker







John Spence








Churchill
1
0
0
1
0
2
-2
0



Valley Gardens
4
v 2
St Thomas More

Walker

v
John Spence

Walker

v
St Thomas More

John Spence

v
Churchill

Valley Gardens

v
Walker

St Thomas More
2
v 0
Churchill

John Spence

v
Valley Gardens

Churchill

v
Walker
Churchill
v Valley Gardens
St Thomas More v John Spence

 


Group C P W D L F A GD Pts
St Benet Biscop's








Duchess's








Dr Thomlinson








NCEA
Chantry

 



St B Biscop's

v
Duchess's

Dr Thomlinson's

v
NCEA

Dr Thomlinson's

v
Duchess's

NCEA

v
Chantry

St B Biscop's

v
Dr Thomlinson's

Duchess's

v
Chantry

NCEA

v
St B Biscop's

Chantry

v
Dr Thomlinson's
Chantry
v St Benet Biscop's
Duchess's v NCEA

 


Group D P W D L F A GD Pts
Newminster
Whytrig
Gosforth Jun Ac'my
Gosforth Central

Cramlington

 

 


Newminster

v
Whytrig

Gosforth JA

v
Gosforth CM

Gosforth JA

v
Whytrig
Gosforth CM v Cramlington

Newminster

v
Gosforth JA
Whytrig v Cramlington

Gosforth CM

v
Newminster
Cramlington v Gosforth JA
Cramlington
v Newminster

Whytrig

v
Gosforth CM

 

All group games must be completed by February 15th 2019

Quarter-finals: (by March 16th 2019)

A. Winner Group A v Runner-up Group D

B. Winner Group B v Runner-up Group C

C. Winner Group C v Runner-up Group B

D. Winner Group D v Runner-up Group A

Semi-finals: (by April 5th 2019)

Winner Quarter final A v Winner Quarter final B

Winner Quarter final C v Winner Quarter final D

Final: in April 2018 TBC